John Cabot University: the Academic Experience

Past Course Schedules and Syllabi

To find a syllabus, go to the semester of your choice and click on the icon for the course that interests you. If the syllabus has not yet been posted for a particular course, you can check past semesters for a syllabus for the same course. Please note, however, that professors change and update syllabi every semester.

Click here to view current course schedules and syllabi.

Choose the semester you would like to view. You can also browse courses by field of study or department.

Fall 2022

CodeTitleInstructorPeriod
AH 141 World Art I: Visual Culture of the Ancient WorldCrispin Corrado TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
AH 143 World Art III: Visual Culture of the Early Modern WorldCarolyn SmythMW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
AH 151 Foundations in Ancient ArtInge HansenTTH 1:30 PM - 2:45 PM
AH 154 Foundations in Modern and Contemporary ArtSarah LinfordMW 1:30 PM - 2:45 PM
AH 190-1 Cities, Towns & Villas: Rome, Ostia, PompeiiElisabeth Fuhrmann-SchembriM 9:15 AM 12:00 PM
AH 190-2 Cities, Towns & Villas: Rome, Ostia, PompeiiSophy DownesW 9:15 AM 12:00 PM
AH 190-3 Cities, Towns & Villas: Rome, Ostia, PompeiiJens KoehlerTH 2:15 PM 5:00 PM
AH 190-4 Cities, Towns & Villas: Rome, Ostia, PompeiiElisabeth Fuhrmann-SchembriTH 9:15 AM 12:00 PM
AH 228 Persia and the Ancient Near East: Issues and ApproachesSophy DownesTTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
AH 240 Art Historical ThinkingInge HansenTTH 8:30-9:45 AM
AH 272 Special Topics in Early Modern Art: The Making of a CapitalLaura FosterTH 9:15 AM 12:00 PM
AH 283 Special Topics in Modern and Contemporary Art: Performance ArtIlaria GianniT 4:30 PM 7:15 PM
AH 290-1 Ancient Rome and Its MonumentsCrispin Corrado W 2:15 PM 5:00 PM
AH 290-2 Ancient Rome and Its MonumentsSophy DownesW 2:15 PM 5:00 PM
AH 290-3 Ancient Rome and Its MonumentsJens KoehlerT 2:15 PM 5:00 PM
AH 290-4 Ancient Rome and Its MonumentsElisabeth Fuhrmann-SchembriT 9:15 AM 12:00 PM
AH 290-5 Ancient Rome and Its MonumentsElisabeth Fuhrmann-SchembriW 9:15 AM 12:00 PM
AH 290-6 Ancient Rome and Its MonumentsElisabeth Fuhrmann-SchembriM 2:15 PM 5:00PM
AH 294 Renaissance Rome and Its MonumentsPaul TegmeyerW 9:15 AM 12:00 PM
AH 296 Italian High Renaissance ArtCarolyn SmythMW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
AH 298 Baroque Rome and Its MonumentsAnna Tuck-ScalaT 2:15 PM 5:00 PM
AH 299 Special Topics in Art History: Radical Women. Pioneers in 20th-Century Art Adrienne DrakeMW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
AH 372 Special Topics in Early Modern Art: The Underbelly of the BaroqueLaura FosterTTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
AH 372 H Special Topics in Early Modern Art: The Underbelly of the Baroque - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required)Laura FosterTTH 1:30 PM - 2:45 PM
AH 385 American Art and IdentityKaren GeorgiTTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
AH 385 H American Art and Identity - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required)Karen GeorgiTTH 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM
AH 398-1 Internship: Art History FieldMargaret KnellerT 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
AH 398-2 Internship: Art History FieldAda Bertini BezziM 7:30 PM 8:45 PM
AH 399 Special Topics in Art History: Art as Nation-BuildingSarah LinfordMW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
AH 399 H Special Topics in Art History: Art as Nation-Building - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required)Sarah LinfordMW 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM
AH 460 Research PracticumSarah LinfordMW 8:30-9:45 AM
AH 480 Senior ThesisThesis ReaderTBA
AH/CL 222 Perception of Space: Wallpainting in the Ancient MediterraneanCrispin Corrado TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
AH/CL 352 Rome in the Age of AugustusInge HansenMW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
AH/CL 352 H Rome in the Age of Augustus - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required)Inge HansenMW 1:30 PM - 2:45 PM
ARCH/CL 101 Introduction to Classical ArchaeologyJens KoehlerT 9:15 AM 12:00 PM
AS 101-1 Introduction to Graphic DesignSabrina SchmidtM 9:00 AM 11:45 AM
AS 101-2 Introduction to Graphic DesignValerio Di LucenteT 12:30 PM 3:15 PM
AS 101-3 Introduction to Graphic DesignAndrea BaccinM 12:30 PM 3:15 PM
AS 110-1 Drawing - Rome SketchbookWilliam PettitW 12:30 PM 3:15 PM
AS 110-2 Drawing - Rome SketchbookCatherine BioccaTH 12:30 PM 3:15 PM
AS 110-3 Drawing - Rome SketchbookLorenzo ModicaM 9:00 AM 11:45 AM
AS 110-4 Drawing - Rome SketchbookMichele ToccaT 9:00 AM 11:45 AM
AS 141 Introduction to PrintmakingJames GardnerT 12:30 PM 3:15 PM
AS 204-1 PaintingCatherine BioccaTH 9:00 AM 11:45 AM
AS 204-2 PaintingMichele ToccaTH 3:30 PM 6:15 PM
AS 204-3 PaintingJames GardnerM 12:30-3:15 PM
AS 232 Introduction to IllustrationSabrina SchmidtW 9:00 AM 11:45 AM
AS 260 Foundation in 3D Art and DesignJames GardnerW 9:00 AM 11:45 AM
AS 289-1 Digital PhotographyRa Di MartinoW 12:30 PM 3:15 PM
AS 289-2 Digital PhotographyRa Di MartinoW 3:30 PM 6:15 PM
AS 289-3 Digital PhotographyPaolo SorianiTH 3:30 PM 6:15 PM
AS 289-4 Digital PhotographyFederica ValabregaTH 9:00-11:45 AM
AS 299 Special Topics in Studio Art: Editorial DesignValerio Di LucenteT 3:30 PM 6:15 PM
AS 305 Experimental DrawingJames GardnerM 3:30 PM 6:15 PM
AS 305 H Experimental Drawing - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required)James GardnerM 3:30 PM 6:15 PM
AS 345 The Photo-bookJochem SchoneveldT 9:00 AM 11:45 AM
BUS 101 Introduction to BusinessLuigi NastaMW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
BUS 220-1 Business CommunicationsMichele FavoriteTTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
BUS 220-2 Business CommunicationsTeresa TrigliaMW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
BUS 220-3 Business CommunicationsTeresa TrigliaMW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
BUS 305-1 Early Stage EntrepreneurshipLuigi NastaMW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
BUS 305-2 Early Stage EntrepreneurshipSilvia PulinoTTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
BUS 320 Public RelationsMichele FavoriteTTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
BUS 330-1 International BusinessMarco Valerio RossiTTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
BUS 330-2 International BusinessMarco Valerio RossiTTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
BUS 330-3 International BusinessColin BiggsMW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
BUS 331 China's Perspectives on Globalization and BusinessIeva Jakobsone BellomiMW 1:30 PM - 2:45 PM
BUS 335 International EntrepreneurshipSilvia PulinoTTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
BUS 335 H International Entrepreneurship - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required)Silvia PulinoTTH 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM
BUS 398-1 Internship: Business Administration FieldMargaret KnellerT 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
BUS 398-2 Internship: Business Administration FieldAda Bertini BezziM 7:30 PM 8:45 PM
BUS 410 Strategic Decisions in EntrepreneurshipRiccardo MaioliniTTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
BUS 498 International Business SeminarColin BiggsMW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
BUS/EC 336 Entrepreneurial EcosystemsAlina SorgnerMW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
BUS/EC 336 H Entrepreneurial Ecosystems - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required)Alina SorgnerMW 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM
CL 260-1 Classical MythologyMassimo Betello TTH 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
CL 260-2 Classical MythologyMassimo Betello MW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
CL 261 Sexuality, Eroticism and Gender in Myth and Literature of Greece and RomeThomas GoveroMW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
CL 278-1 Literature and Society in Ancient RomeMassimo Betello TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
CL 278-2 Literature and Society in Ancient RomeThomas GoveroMW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
CL 480 Senior ThesisThesis ReaderTBA
CL/HS 231-1 Introduction to the History of Ancient RomeMassimo Betello MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
CL/HS 231-2 Introduction to the History of Ancient RomeThomas GoveroTTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
CL/HS 255 Peoples of the Roman World: Ethnic, Social and Cultural IdentitiesMassimo Betello TTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
CMS 280-1 Intercultural CommunicationsBenjamin Lee ScribnerTTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
CMS 280-2 Intercultural CommunicationsBenjamin Lee ScribnerTTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
CMS 280-3 Intercultural CommunicationsBenjamin Lee ScribnerTTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
CMS 280-4 Intercultural CommunicationsHelton LevyMW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
CMS 280-5 Intercultural CommunicationsEffie Marie QuattrociocchiTTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
CMS 300 Foundations in Critical Media StudiesHelton LevyMW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
CMS 345 Ecocinema: Environmentalism and FilmAntonio LopezMW 3:00 PM 5:00 PM
CMS 345 H Ecocinema: Environmentalism and Film - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required)Antonio LopezMW 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
CMS 355 Media and Genre: Black Cinema and Critical Race TheoryKwame PhillipsTTH 1:30 PM 3:30 PM
CMS 355 H Media and Genre: Black Cinema and Critical Race Theory - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required)Kwame PhillipsTTH 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
CMS 360 Race and Gender in Popular MediaKwame PhillipsTTH 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM
CMS 360 H Race and Gender in Popular Media - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required)Kwame PhillipsTTH 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM
CMS 370 Digital Disruption: Technological Change and Digital PlatformsAlberto MicaliMW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
CMS 398-1 Internship: Media Studies FieldMargaret KnellerT 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
CMS 398-2 Internship: Media Studies FieldAda Bertini BezziM 7:30 PM 8:45 PM
CMS/BUS 385 Surveillance, Privacy and Social Identities: Practices and RepresentationsAlberto MicaliTTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
CMS/BUS 385 H Surveillance, Privacy and Social Identities - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required)Alberto MicaliTTH 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM
CMS/ITS 241-1 Italian CinemaFederica CapoferriTTH 1:30 PM 3:30 PM
CMS/ITS 241-2 Italian CinemaVito ZagarrioMW 6:00-8:00 PM
CMS/ITS 241-3 Italian CinemaVito ZagarrioTTH 4:30-6:30 PM
CMS/LAW 322 Free Speech in a Comparative PerspectivePamela HarrisMW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
CMS/SOSC 327 Urban MediaEleonora DiamantiMW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
COM 101-1 Public Speaking: Oral Rhetoric and PersuasionCarolina De LucaMW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
COM 101-2 Public Speaking: Oral Rhetoric and PersuasionCarolina De LucaTTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
COM 101-3 Public Speaking: Oral Rhetoric and PersuasionCarolina De LucaTTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
COM 101-4 Public Speaking: Oral Rhetoric and PersuasionEffie Marie QuattrociocchiMW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
COM 101-5 Public Speaking: Oral Rhetoric and PersuasionSilvia GiagnoniMW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
COM 101-6 Public Speaking: Oral Rhetoric and PersuasionEffie Marie QuattrociocchiTTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
COM 101-7 Public Speaking: Oral Rhetoric and PersuasionEffie Marie QuattrociocchiTTH 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM
COM 101-8 Public Speaking: Oral Rhetoric and PersuasionCarolina De LucaTTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
COM 111-1 Introduction to Visual CommunicationSarah LinfordTTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
COM 111-2 Introduction to Visual CommunicationSarah LinfordTTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
COM 111-3 Introduction to Visual CommunicationFederica GianniMW 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
COM 111-4 Introduction to Visual CommunicationFederica GianniMW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
COM 111-5 Introduction to Visual CommunicationFederica GianniMW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
COM 210-1 Introduction to Cinema (This course carries 3 semester hours of credit.)Barbara Ottaviani Jones MW 6:00 PM 8:00 PM
COM 210-2 Introduction to Cinema (This course carries 3 semester hours of credit.)Barbara Ottaviani Jones MW 1:30 PM 3:30 PM
COM 210-3 Introduction to Cinema (This course carries 3 semester hours of credit.)Barbara Ottaviani Jones MW 4:00 PM 6:00 PM
COM 220-1 Media, Culture and SocietyEleonora DiamantiTTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
COM 220-2 Media, Culture and SocietyEleonora DiamantiTTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
COM 220-3 Media, Culture and SocietyEleonora DiamantiMW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
COM 220-4 Media, Culture and SocietyHelton LevyMW 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
COM 220-5 Media, Culture and SocietyHelton LevyMW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
COM 221-1 Writing Across the MediaElizabeth Macias GutierrezMW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
COM 221-2 Writing Across the MediaElizabeth Macias GutierrezMW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
COM 230-1 Foundations of Digital Video ProductionJenn LindsayT 3:30 PM 6:15 PM
COM 230-2 Foundations of Digital Video ProductionJenn LindsayW 6:30 PM 9:15 PM
COM 230-3 Foundations of Digital Video ProductionJenn LindsayM 6:30 PM 9:15 PM
COM 311-1 Digital Media CultureAlberto MicaliTTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
COM 311-2 Digital Media CultureAlberto MicaliTTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
COM 398-1 Internship: Communications FieldMargaret KnellerT 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
COM 398-2 Internship: Communications FieldAda Bertini BezziM 7:30 PM 8:45 PM
COM 470-1 Advanced Media TheorySilvia GiagnoniMW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
COM 470-2 Advanced Media TheorySilvia GiagnoniMW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
COM 480-1 Senior Capstone ProjectAntonio LopezM 6:30 PM 9:15 PM
COM 480-2 Senior Capstone ProjectAntonio LopezW 8:15 AM 11:15 AM
CS 110-1 Computer Office ApplicationsKhaison DuongMW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
CS 110-2 Computer Office ApplicationsKhaison DuongTTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
CS 110-3 Computer Office ApplicationsStefano GazzianoMW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
CS 110-4 Computer Office ApplicationsStefano GazzianoMW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
CS 110-5 Computer Office ApplicationsMarco ScaramastraTTH 3:00-4:15 PM
CS 130-1 Web Design IKhaison DuongMW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
CS 130-2 Web Design IKhaison DuongTTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
CS 130-3 Web Design IMarco ScaramastraTTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
CS 131 Web Design IIMarco ScaramastraTTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
CS 160-1 Programming Concepts and ApplicationsPatrizio AngeliniTTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
CS 160-2 Programming Concepts and ApplicationsPatrizio AngeliniTTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
CW 205 Creative Writing Workshop: Mixed GenreElizabeth Farren TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
CW 352 Creative Writing Workshop: Creative NonfictionElizabeth Farren MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
DJRN 221-1 Introduction to News Reporting and WritingElizabeth Macias GutierrezTTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
DJRN 221-2 Introduction to News Reporting and WritingFarian SabahiMW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
DJRN 398-1 Internship: Digital Journalism FieldMargaret KnellerT 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
DJRN 398-2 Internship: Digital Journalism FieldAda Bertini BezziM 7:30 PM 8:45 PM
DMA 256 EditingFederica GianniTH 3:30 PM 6:15 PM
DMA 324 Introduction to Video Game DesignBrian ThomsonW 12:30 PM 3:15 PM
DMA 353 Advanced Post-ProductionBrian ThomsonTH 12:30 PM 3:15 PM
DMA 398-1 Internship: Digital Media FieldMargaret KnellerT 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
DMA 398-2 Internship: Digital Media FieldAda Bertini BezziM 7:30 PM 8:45 PM
DMA/AS 323 Short-form Video: History and PracticeKwame PhillipsW 9:00 AM 11:45 AM
DMA/CW 334 Writers’ Workshop: Screenwriting for Episodic TelevisionBrian ThomsonT 12:30-3:15 PM
DR 101-1 Introduction to Theatrical PerformanceRosa FilardiMW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
DR 101-2 Introduction to Theatrical PerformanceRosa FilardiMW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
EC 201-1 Principles of MicroeconomicsYasmina Rim LimamTTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
EC 201-10 Principles of MicroeconomicsTulia GattoneTTH 7:30 PM 8:45 PM
EC 201-2 Principles of MicroeconomicsYasmina Rim LimamTTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
EC 201-3 Principles of MicroeconomicsYasmina Rim LimamTTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
EC 201-4 Principles of MicroeconomicsYasmina Rim LimamTTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
EC 201-5 Principles of MicroeconomicsFrancesco Ruscitti MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
EC 201-6 Principles of MicroeconomicsFrancesco Ruscitti MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
EC 201-7 Principles of MicroeconomicsClemente Pignatti Morano Di CustozaMW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
EC 201-8 Principles of MicroeconomicsTulia GattoneTTH 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
EC 201-9 Principles of MicroeconomicsSergio ScicchitanoMW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
EC 202-1 Principles of MacroeconomicsMary MervaTTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
EC 202-2 Principles of MacroeconomicsSimona Costagli MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
EC 301 Intermediate MicroeconomicsFrancesco Ruscitti MW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
EC 302 Intermediate MacroeconomicsMary MervaTTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
EC 316-1 International EconomicsSimona Costagli MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
EC 316-2 International EconomicsSimona Costagli MW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
EC 360 EconometricsAdrian StoianTTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
EC 369 Applied EconomicsAdrian StoianTTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
EC 398-1 Internship: Economics FieldMargaret KnellerT 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
EC 398-2 Internship: Economics FieldAda Bertini BezziM 7:30 PM 8:45 PM
EC 480 Senior Seminar in Economics and FinanceAdrian StoianTTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
EC/MKT 361 Applied Data AnalyticsAlina SorgnerMW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
EC/MKT 361 H Applied Data Analytics - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required)Alina SorgnerMW 1:30 PM - 2:45 PM
EN 103-1 Intensive English CompositionAndrew RuttTTH 1:30 PM 4:15 PM
EN 103-10 Intensive English CompositionAnthony JenningsTTH 4:30-7:15 PM
EN 103-2 Intensive English CompositionJonathan JonesMW 3:00 PM - 5:45 PM
EN 103-3 Intensive English CompositionTara KeenanMTWTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
EN 103-4 Intensive English CompositionAndrea RossiMTWTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
EN 103-5 Intensive English CompositionAidan Fadden TTH 10:00 AM 12:45 PM
EN 103-6 Intensive English CompositionJonathan JonesMW 6:00 PM 8:45 PM
EN 103-7 Intensive English CompositionAndrew RuttTTH 10:00AM 12:45PM
EN 103-8 Intensive English CompositionFenella Joan Collins Smith TTH 4:30-7:15 PM
EN 103-9 Intensive English CompositionSinead DeaneTTH 4:30-7:15 PM
EN 105-1 English CompositionRichard Vincent HoranMW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
EN 105-10 English CompositionRichard Vincent HoranMW 8:30-9:45 AM
EN 105-2 English CompositionJonathan JonesMW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
EN 105-3 English CompositionAndrea RossiMW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
EN 105-4 English CompositionTheresa Lindo TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
EN 105-5 English CompositionTheresa Lindo TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
EN 105-6 English CompositionChristin CampbellMW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
EN 105-7 English CompositionAndrea RossiMW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
EN 105-8 English CompositionMattia MaglioneTTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
EN 105-9 English CompositionMattia MaglioneTTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
EN 110-1 Advanced CompositionTara KeenanTTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
EN 110-10 Advanced CompositionCarolina De LucaMW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
EN 110-11 Advanced CompositionChristin CampbellMW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
EN 110-12 Advanced CompositionConor DeaneMW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
EN 110-13 Advanced CompositionAnthony JenningsMW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
EN 110-14 Advanced CompositionRina SondhiMW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
EN 110-15 Advanced CompositionJames TeasdaleTTH 4:30-5:45 PM
EN 110-16 Advanced CompositionJames TeasdaleTTH 6:00-7:15 PM
EN 110-17 Advanced CompositionFenella Joan Collins Smith MW 8:30AM 9:45AM
EN 110-18 Advanced CompositionFenella Joan Collins Smith MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
EN 110-2 Advanced CompositionFenella Collins Smith TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
EN 110-3 Advanced CompositionAndrea RossiTTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
EN 110-4 Advanced CompositionAidan Fadden MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
EN 110-5 Advanced CompositionAidan Fadden MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
EN 110-6 Advanced CompositionTara KeenanMW 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
EN 110-7 Advanced CompositionJames TeasdaleTTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
EN 110-8 Advanced CompositionConor DeaneMW 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
EN 110-9 Advanced CompositionConor DeaneMW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
EN 200 Introduction to LiteratureSilvia AmmaryMW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
EN 205 Introduction to the NovelLewis Samuel KlausnerMW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
EN 215 Introduction to Literary and Cultural TheoriesAlessandra GregoTTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
EN 223-1 American LiteratureSilvia AmmaryMW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
EN 223-2 American LiteratureJonathan JonesMW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
EN 231 English Literature II: The Enlightenment to RomanticismAlessandra GregoTTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
EN 243 Shakespeare And ItalyLivia SacchettiMW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
EN 245 ShakespeareAlessandra GregoTTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
EN 285 Literature and Creative Writing: How to Read Like a WriterElizabeth Farren TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
EN 302 Romantic PoetryLewis Samuel KlausnerMW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
EN 302 H Romantic Poetry - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required)Lewis Samuel KlausnerMW 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM
EN 311 The Russian Novel in TranslationStephanie RichardsTTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
EN 311 H The Russian Novel - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required)Stephanie RichardsTTH 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM
EN 340 Modern European DramaLewis Samuel KlausnerTTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
EN 340 H Modern European Drama - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required)Lewis Samuel KlausnerTTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
EN 397 Literary Research MethodsAlessandra GregoTBA
EN 398-1 Internship: English Language and Literature FieldMargaret KnellerT 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
EN 398-2 Internship: English Language and Literature FieldAda Bertini BezziM 7:30 PM 8:45 PM
EN 480 Senior ThesisThesis ReaderTBA
EN/GDR 333 Gender and LiteratureNefeli MisuracaMW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
EN/GDR 333 H Gender and Literature - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required)Nefeli MisuracaMW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
ETH/BUS 301-1 Business EthicsTom BaileyTTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
ETH/BUS 301-2 Business EthicsTom BaileyTTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
EXP 1004 Professional Skills for Career DevelopmentAntonella SalvatoreFRI 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Course meets on: Sept. 30, Oct. 14, Oct. 28 and Nov. 18
EXP 1005 Video Essay WorkshopKwame PhillipsFRI 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Course meets on: Sept. 30, Oct. 14, Oct. 28 and Nov. 18
EXP 1006 Travel PhotographyPaolo SorianiFRI 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Course meets on: Sept. 30, Oct. 14, Oct. 28 and Nov. 18
EXP 1018 Community Inclusion through Art and MovementRosa FilardiFRI 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM Course meets on: Sept. 30, Oct. 14, Oct. 28 and Nov. 18
EXP 1021 Professional Skills for The Creative IndustriesCornelia LaufFRI 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Course meets on: Sept. 30, Oct. 14, Oct. 28 and Nov. 18
FIN 201-1 Financial AccountingBarbara Sveva Magnanelli MW 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
FIN 201-2 Financial AccountingBarbara Sveva Magnanelli MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
FIN 201-3 Financial AccountingFlavio NotariTTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
FIN 202-1 Managerial AccountingBarbara Sveva Magnanelli MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
FIN 202-2 Managerial AccountingJosephine LuzonMW 7:30 PM - 8:45 PM
FIN 301 FinanceMary MervaMW 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
FIN 302 Financial ManagementJosephine LuzonMW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
FIN 312 Investment AnalysisAlessandro AntonelliMW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
FIN 330 International FinanceCrina PungulescuTTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
FIN 350 Fixed Income AnalysisCrina PungulescuTTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
FIN 350 H Fixed Income Analysis - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required)Crina PungulescuTTH 1:30 PM - 2:45 PM
FIN 360 Mergers and AcquisitionsTeresa TrigliaMW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
FIN 372 Financial Institutions and Capital MarketsAlessandro AntonelliMW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
FIN 398-1 Internship: Finance FieldMargaret KnellerT 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
FIN 398-2 Internship: Finance FieldAda Bertini BezziM 7:30 PM 8:45 PM
FR 101 Introductory French ICatherine De Montalembert MW 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
FR 102 Introductory French IICatherine De Montalembert MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
FR 201 Intermediate French ICatherine De Montalembert TTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
FR 202 Intermediate French IICatherine De Montalembert TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
GRK 101 Elementary Greek IDanica PusicTTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
GRK 282 Directed Readings in GreekDanica PusicTTH 10:00-11:15 AM
HM 460 Research and Writing in the HumanitiesAnnette Merle BrysonTTH 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM
HM 480 Senior ThesisThesis ReaderTBA
HS 120 Introduction to Western Civilization IFabrizio ContiMW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
HS 200 Doing History: The Holocaust: Nazi Policies of Mass ExterminationLuca De CaprariisTTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
HS 210-1 Nineteenth-Century Europe and the WorldGene OgleTTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
HS 210-2 Nineteenth-Century Europe and the WorldGene OgleTTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
HS 211-1 Twentieth-Century Europe and the WorldDario BioccaTTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
HS 211-2 Twentieth-Century Europe and the WorldLuca De CaprariisTTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
HS 211-3 Twentieth-Century Europe and the WorldDario BioccaTTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
HS 211-4 Twentieth-Century Europe and the WorldLuca De CaprariisMW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
HS 233 The Italian RenaissanceFabrizio ContiTTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
HS 280 The American Experience I: From the First Colonies to the Closing of the FrontierAndrea LanzoneTTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
HS 283 The American Experience II: From the Closing of the Frontier to the PresentAndrea LanzoneTTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
HS 290 Native American History and TraditionsAndrea LanzoneTTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
HS 324 Magic and Witchcraft in Medieval and Early Modern EuropeFabrizio ContiTTH 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
HS 324 H Magic and Witchcraft in Medieval and Early Modern Europe - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required)Fabrizio ContiTTH 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
HS 398-1 Internship: History FieldMargaret KnellerT 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
HS 398-2 Internship: History FieldAda Bertini BezziM 7:30 PM 8:45 PM
HS 480 Senior ThesisThesis ReaderTBA
HS-RS 320 The Problem of Slavery in Western CultureGene OgleTTH 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM
HS-RS 345 Europe since 1945Luca De CaprariisTTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
IT 101-1 Introductory Italian IAda Bertini BezziMW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
IT 101-10 Introductory Italian IGina Siddu PiliaMW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
IT 101-11 Introductory Italian IAngela EliseoTTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
IT 101-12 Introductory Italian IBruno MontefuscoMW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
IT 101-13 Introductory Italian IGina Siddu PiliaMW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
IT 101-14 Introductory Italian IElena GrilloTTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
IT 101-15 Introductory Italian IAngela EliseoTTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
IT 101-16 Introductory Italian IRosa FilardiTTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
IT 101-17 Introductory Italian IRosa NapoliMW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
IT 101-18 Introductory Italian ISarah FranceschiMW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
IT 101-19 Introductory Italian IAngela EliseoTTH 11:30-12:45 PM
IT 101-2 Introductory Italian IRosa FilardiMW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
IT 101-20 Introductory Italian IElena GrilloMW 8:30-9:45 AM
IT 101-21 Introductory Italian IBruno MontefuscoTTH 1:30-2:45 PM
IT 101-3 Introductory Italian IRosa NapoliMW 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
IT 101-4 Introductory Italian ISarah FranceschiTTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
IT 101-5 Introductory Italian IElena GrilloMW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
IT 101-6 Introductory Italian IAnna Mauceri TrimnellTTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
IT 101-7 Introductory Italian IAda Bertini BezziMW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
IT 101-8 Introductory Italian IRosa FilardiTTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
IT 101-9 Introductory Italian IRosa NapoliMW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
IT 102-1 Introductory Italian IIAda Bertini BezziMW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
IT 102-2 Introductory Italian IIRosa NapoliTTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
IT 102-3 Introductory Italian IIRosa NapoliMW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
IT 103 Intensive Italian ISarah FranceschiMTWTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
IT 201-1 Intermediate Italian IAnna Mauceri TrimnellTTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
IT 201-2 Intermediate Italian IAnna Mauceri TrimnellTTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
IT 202 Intermediate Italian IIFederica CapoferriTTH 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
IT 203 Intensive Italian IIValentina DoratoMTWTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
IT 301 Advanced Italian IAngela EliseoMW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
IT 302 Advanced Italian IIAda Bertini BezziMW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
IT 308 Introduction to Professional TranslationBerenice CocciolilloMW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
IT 317 Roots of Italian IdentitiesFederica CapoferriTTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
IT 317 H Roots of Italian Identities - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required)Federica CapoferriTTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
IT 335 Twentieth Century Italian Women WritersAnna Mauceri TrimnellTTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
IT 335 H Twentieth Century Italian Women Writers - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required)Anna Mauceri TrimnellTTH 1:30PM 2:45 PM
IT 398-1 Internship: Italian Studies FieldMargaret KnellerT 6:00 - 7:15 PM
IT 398-2 Internship: Italian Studies FieldAda Bertini BezziM 7:30 PM 8:45 PM
IT 480 Senior ThesisThesis ReaderTBA
ITS/MUS 293 Italian Music: A Modern Cultural HistoryPaolo PratoMW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
LAT 101-1 Elementary Latin IDanica PusicTTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
LAT 101-2 Elementary Latin IDanica PusicTTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
LAT 282 Directed Readings in LatinThomas GoveroTTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
LAW 219 Legal Environment of BusinessChiara MagriniTTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
LAW 321 Business LawChiara MagriniTTH 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
LAW 323 International Business LawChiara MagriniTTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
LAW 398-1 Internship: Law FieldMargaret KnellerT 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
LAW 398-2 Internship: Law FieldAda Bertini BezziM 7:30 PM 8:45 PM
MA 100-1 Finite MathematicsMargaret KnellerMW 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
MA 100-2 Finite MathematicsMargaret KnellerMW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
MA 101-1 Intermediate AlgebraPatrizio AngeliniMW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
MA 101-2 Intermediate AlgebraStefano IannoneMW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
MA 101-3 Intermediate AlgebraAlice FabbriMW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
MA 101-4 Intermediate AlgebraAlice FabbriMW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
MA 101-5 Intermediate AlgebraPatrizio AngeliniTTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
MA 101-6 Intermediate AlgebraStefano IannoneTTH 6:00-7:15 PM
MA 197-1 Pre-CalculusStefano IannoneMW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
MA 197-2 Pre-CalculusSara MundayTTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
MA 198-1 Calculus ISara MundayTTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
MA 198-2 Calculus IStefano IannoneMW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
MA 198-3 Calculus IStefano IannoneTTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
MA 208-1 Statistics ICrina PungulescuMW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
MA 208-2 Statistics IMarco Forti TTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
MA 208-3 Statistics IIan RobertsMW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
MA 208-4 Statistics IIan RobertsMW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
MA 208-5 Statistics ICrina PungulescuTTH 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
MA 209 Statistics IICrina PungulescuTTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
MA 299 Calculus IISara MundayTTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
MA 490 Calculus III TBATBA
MA 491 Linear AlgebraAlice FabbriMW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
MA 497 Real AnalysisStefano ArnoneMW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
MGT 301-1 Principles of ManagementLuigi NastaMW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
MGT 301-2 Principles of ManagementLuigi NastaMW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
MGT 301-3 Principles of ManagementIeva Jakobsone BellomiTTH 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM
MGT 310-1 Organizational BehaviorIeva Jakobsone BellomiMW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
MGT 310-2 Organizational BehaviorIeva Jakobsone BellomiMW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
MGT 330-1 Operations ManagementMaria CaridiMW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
MGT 330-2 Operations ManagementIan RobertsTTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
MGT 330-3 Operations ManagementIan RobertsMW 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
MGT 335 Supply Chain ManagementMaria CaridiMW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
MGT 345 Social EntrepreneurshipRiccardo MaioliniTTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
MGT 398-1 Internship: Management FieldMargaret KnellerT 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
MGT 398-2 Internship: Management FieldAda Bertini BezziM 7:30 PM 8:45 PM
MGT 426-1 International ManagementColin BiggsMW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
MGT 426-2 International ManagementMarco Valerio RossiTTH 1:30 PM - 2:45 PM
MGT 470 Strategic ConsultingRiccardo MaioliniTTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
MGT 498 Strategic ManagementSilvia PulinoTTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
MGT/BUS 342 Leadership, Mindfulness, and Emotional IntelligenceGina Siddu PiliaMW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
MGT/CMS 361 Social Networks and Media Management: Practices and RepresentationsAndrea PalettiMW 7:30 PM 8:45 PM
MKT 301-1 Principles of MarketingAngelo BaccelloniMW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
MKT 301-2 Principles of MarketingAngelo BaccelloniMW 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
MKT 301-3 Principles of MarketingAntonella SalvatoreTTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
MKT 301-4 Principles of MarketingStefania FaraceMW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
MKT 304 New Product ManagementPietro PaganiniMW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
MKT 305 Market and Marketing ResearchAlina SorgnerMW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
MKT 310 Consumer BehaviorAlessandro SignoriniTTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
MKT 320-1 Integrated Marketing CommunicationsMichele FavoriteTTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
MKT 320-2 Integrated Marketing CommunicationsAlessandro FeriTTH 1:30-2:45 PM
MKT 321 Advertising ManagementStefania FaraceMW 3:00 - 4:15 PM
MKT 330-1 International MarketingAngelo BaccelloniMW 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM
MKT 330-2 International MarketingAlessandro FeriTTH 4:30-5:45 PM
MKT 335 Retailing Applied to Fashion IndustryAntonella SalvatoreTTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
MKT 335 H Retailing Applied to Fashion Industry - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required)Antonella SalvatoreTTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
MKT 340 E-MarketingTanja LanzaMW 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
MKT 360 H Brand Management - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required)Anna FiorentinoTTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
MKT 360-1 Brand ManagementAnna FiorentinoTTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
MKT 360-2 Brand ManagementAlessandro FeriTTH 8:30-9:45 AM
MKT 372 Sales Management and Professional SellingAnna FiorentinoTTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
MKT 398-1 Internship: Marketing FieldMargaret KnellerT 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
MKT 398-2 Internship: Marketing FieldAda Bertini BezziM 7:30 PM 8:45 PM
MKT 490 Strategic Marketing ManagementAlessandro SignoriniTTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
NS 220 Food and AgricultureMargaret KnellerMW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
NS 290 Science and Urban EcologyMargaret KnellerMW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
PH 101-1 Introduction to Philosophical ThinkingBrunella AntomariniMW 1:30 PM - 2:45 PM
PH 101-2 Introduction to Philosophical ThinkingAnnette Merle BrysonTTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
PH 101-3 Introduction to Philosophical ThinkingDavid LevyMW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
PH 210-1 Ancient PhilosophyBrunella AntomariniTTH 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM
PH 210-2 Ancient PhilosophyBrunella AntomariniTTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
PH 210-3 Ancient PhilosophyAnnette Merle BrysonMW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
PH 210-4 Ancient PhilosophyAnnette Merle BrysonMW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
PH 235 EthicsTom BaileyTTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
PH 304 Philosophy of Art and BeautyBrunella AntomariniMW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
PH 321 BioethicsStefan SorgnerMW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
PH 325 Ethics of Emerging TechnologiesStefan SorgnerMW 7:30 PM 8:45 PM
PH 325 H Ethics of Emerging Technologies - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required)Stefan SorgnerMW 7:30 PM - 8:45 PM
PH/RL 224 Living the Good Life: Religious and Philosophical EthicsStefan SorgnerMW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
PL 101 Introduction to Political ScienceEszter SalgoTTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
PL 201 American GovernmentPamela HarrisMW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
PL 209-1 World PoliticsDiego PagliaruloMW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
PL 209-2 World PoliticsDiego PagliaruloMW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
PL 209-3 World PoliticsCamil RomanMW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
PL 209-4 World PoliticsSimone TholensM 3:00 PM 5:45 PM
PL 209-5 World PoliticsSeth JaffeTTH 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
PL 210-1 Introduction to Political TheoryCamil RomanMW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
PL 210-2 Introduction to Political TheorySeth JaffeTTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
PL 210-3 Introduction to Political TheoryAnnette Merle BrysonMW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
PL 212-1 International OrganizationsFederigo ArgentieriTTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
PL 212-2 International OrganizationsSilvia ScarpaTTH 1:30 PM - 2:45 PM
PL 215 Italian Politics and SocietyGabriele SimonciniMW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
PL 223-1 Comparative PoliticsGabriele SimonciniMW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
PL 223-2 Comparative PoliticsMichael DriessenMW 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
PL 223-3 Comparative PoliticsNicholas James StartinTTH 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
PL 228 GenocideGabriele SimonciniMW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
PL 228-2 GenocideGabriele SimonciniMW 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
PL 250 Western European PoliticsNicholas James StartinTTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
PL 315 Institutions and Policies of the European UnionEszter SalgoTTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
PL 330 American Foreign PolicyDiego PagliaruloTTH 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
PL 330 H American Foreign Policy - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required)Diego PagliaruloTTH 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
PL 331 European Security Issues after the Cold WarJean-Yves Henri M HaineTTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
PL 333 PopulismNicholas James StartinTTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
PL 334 Terrorism and CounterterrorismLyal SungaTTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
PL 340 Politics of Developing CountriesFederigo ArgentieriMW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
PL 350 Politics of ChinaEnrico Fardella T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM
PL 355 Russian and Eastern European PoliticsFederigo ArgentieriTTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
PL 358 Politics of EnchantmentEszter SalgoTTH 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM
PL 359 History and Politics of Modern IranFarian SabahiMW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
PL 398-1 Internship: Political Science FieldMargaret KnellerT 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
PL 398-2 Internship: Political Science FieldAda Bertini BezziM 7:30 PM 8:45 PM
PL 429 Seminar on Religion and Global PoliticsMichael DriessenMW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
PL 460 Social Science Research MethodsIsabella Clough MarinaroMW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
PL 470 International Affairs Senior SeminarMichael DriessenMW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
PL 480 Senior ThesisThesis ReaderTBA
PL/LAW 230 Human RightsLyal SungaTTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
PL/LAW 320-1 Public International LawSilvia ScarpaTTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
PL/LAW 320-2 Public International LawLyal SungaTTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
PL/LAW 325 Human Trafficking and Contemporary SlaverySilvia ScarpaTTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
PL/LAW 325 H Human Trafficking and Contemporary Slavery - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required)Silvia ScarpaTTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
PL/LAW 326 Globalization and CrimeIsabella Clough MarinaroMW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
PL/LAW 326 H Globalization and Crime - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required)Isabella Clough MarinaroMW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
PL/PH 213 Greek and Roman Political PhilosophySeth JaffeTTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
PS 101-1 General PsychologyPaola Castelli TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
PS 101-2 General PsychologyThomas Hope TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
PS 101-3 General PsychologyMerel KeijsersMW 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
PS 101-4 General PsychologyCarola SalviMW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
PS 199 Science of CreativityCarola SalviMW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
PS 208-1 Introduction to Statistical Analyses of Psychological DataMerel KeijsersMW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
PS 208-2 Introduction to Statistical Analyses of Psychological DataMerel KeijsersMW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
PS 210 Introduction to Research MethodsPaola Castelli TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
PS 221 Child DevelopmentElaine LutiTTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
PS 307-1 Cognitive PsychologyElisa PuviaTTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
PS 307-2 Cognitive PsychologyCarola SalviMW 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
PS 315 PsycholinguisticsThomas Hope TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
PS 320 Developmental PsychologyPaola Castelli TTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
PS 325 Adolescent PsychologyDomenico ScaringiTTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
PS 334 Social PsychologyCarmen FranzeseMW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
PS 337 Stereotyping, Prejudice and DiscriminationCarmen FranzeseMW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
PS 351 Health PsychologyNicola PetrocchiMW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
PS 353 Clinical PsychologyNicola PetrocchiMW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
PS 354 Abnormal PsychologyElaine LutiTTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
PS 370 PsychobiologyThomas Hope TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
PS 480 Senior Seminar in PsychologyPaola Castelli MW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
RL 221 The Popes of Rome: History of the Catholic ChurchErik WaltersMW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
RL 225-1 Mystics, Saints, and Sinners: Studies in Medieval Catholic CultureErik WaltersM 9:15 AM 12:00 PM
RL 225-2 Mystics, Saints, and Sinners: Studies in Medieval Catholic CultureErik WaltersT 2:15 PM 5:05 PM
SOSC 202-1 Introduction to SociologyJenn LindsayMW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
SOSC 202-2 Introduction to SociologyJenn LindsayMW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
SOSC 202-3 Introduction to SociologyBenjamin Lee ScribnerTTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
SOSC/GDR 200 Introduction to Gender StudiesAlessandra ChiricostaMW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
SOSC/ITS 226-1 Rome: Modern City (On-site)Ferruccio TrabalziM 9:15 AM 12:00 PM
SOSC/ITS 226-2 Rome: Modern City (On-site)Ferruccio TrabalziTH 9:15 AM 12:00 PM
SOSC/ITS 250-1 Contemporary Italian SocietyTatiana GolfettoMW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
SOSC/ITS 250-2 Contemporary Italian SocietyTatiana GolfettoMW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM
SOSC/ITS 250-3 Contemporary Italian SocietyValentina DoratoTTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
SOSC/LAW 221-1 Introduction to CriminologyIsabella Clough MarinaroMW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
SOSC/LAW 221-2 Introduction to CriminologyIsabella Clough MarinaroMW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
SPAN 101-1 Introductory Spanish ISofia Sanz AlonsoTTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
SPAN 101-2 Introductory Spanish ISofia Sanz AlonsoTTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
SPAN 102 Introductory Spanish IIRossana MarchiaroTTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM
SPAN 201 Intermediate Spanish IRossana MarchiaroTTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
SPAN 202 Intermediate Spanish IISofia Sanz AlonsoTTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM